Jumping In The Hawkesbury

Club Name :Jumping NSW
Address :Hawkesbury Showground Racecourse Road Clarendon, New South Wales Australia, 2756
Entries Open: Tue, 13th Aug 2013 (10:00pm)
Entries Close: Tue, 20th Aug 2013 (11:59pm) Closed
Start Date: Fri, 23rd Aug 2013
End Date: Sun, 25th Aug 2013
Accepted Payment Types: Credit card
Date and Time Schedule
Date Start End
Fri 23rd Aug 2013 8:00am 6:00pm
Sat 24th Aug 2013 8:00am 6:00pm
Sun 25th Aug 2013 8:00am 5:00pm
Riders please note the Jumping In The Hawkesbury entries are very full - if you are looking for entries in Sunday's Final Classes please email me and I will try and fit you in.
The Novice Bronze Final will now be run in Arena 3 with the Equipment from the Main Arena (Arena 2) at Sydney Jump Club - many thanks to Sydney Jump Club for their help.
For further information please call 0418546083 or email: jennyshepard@bigpond.Com

Friday, 23rd August 2013 (8:00am - 6:00pm)

Arena 1
Class Name Fee Per Entry Spots Left
Class 4 - 5yo Championship AM5
500
AUD 25 16
Height (CM) 105
People Allowed 35
500
Class 5 - 6yo Championship AM5
500
AUD 25 9
Height (CM) 110
People Allowed 35
500
Class 6 - 7yo Championship AM5
500
AUD 25 15
Height (CM) 120
People Allowed 30
500
Arena 2
Class Name Fee Per Entry Spots Left
Class 1 - 5yo 'Take a Look' A2 Art 238.2.1
90
AUD 15 8
Height (CM) 95
People Allowed 20
90
Class 2 - 6yo 'Take a Look' A2 Art 238.2.1
90
AUD 15 6
Height (CM) 100
People Allowed 25
90
Class 3 - 7yo 'Take a Look' A2 Art 238.2.1
90
AUD 15 15
Height (CM) 110
People Allowed 25
90

Saturday, 24th August 2013 (8:00am - 6:00pm)

Arena 1
Class Name Fee Per Entry Spots Left
Class 7c - Open Bronze
500
AUD 25 3
Height (CM) 110-115
People Allowed 28
500
Class 7d - Amateur
300
AUD 22 5
Height (CM) 110-115
People Allowed 45
300
Class 8a - Open Silver
750
AUD 27 6
Height (CM) 120-125
People Allowed 53
750
Class 8b - Young Rider
500
AUD 25 5
Height (CM) 120-125
People Allowed 30
500
Class 9 - Open Gold
850
AUD 28 9
Height (CM) 130-135
People Allowed 36
850
Class 10 - Open Diamond
1000
AUD 30 3
Height (CM) 140
People Allowed 15
1000
Arena 2
Class Name Fee Per Entry Spots Left
Class 11a - Junior
90
AUD 15 1
Height (CM) 80-85
People Allowed 25
90
Class 11b - Amateur
90
AUD 15 5
Height (CM) 80-85
People Allowed 28
90
Class 11c - Adult
90
AUD 15 6
Height (CM) 80-85
People Allowed 18
90
Class 12a - Junior
110
AUD 16 9
Height (CM) 90-95
People Allowed 41
110
Class 12b - Amateur
110
AUD 16 5
Height (CM) 90-95
People Allowed 28
110
Class 12c - Adult
110
AUD 16 3
Height (CM) 90-95
People Allowed 28
110
Class 13a - Junior
160
AUD 17 8
Height (CM) 100-105
People Allowed 35
160
Class 13b - Amateur
160
AUD 17 3
Height (CM) 100-105
People Allowed 30
160
Class 13c - Adult
160
AUD 17 2
Height (CM) 100-105
People Allowed 37
160
Arena 3
Class Name Fee Per Entry Spots Left
Class 7a - Novice Bronze Under 25 Points
500
AUD 25 6
Height (CM) 110-115
People Allowed 55
500
Class 14a - Junior
90
AUD 15 17
Height (CM) 45
People Allowed 25
90
Class 14b - Adult
90
AUD 15 25
Height (CM) 45
People Allowed 25
90
Class 15a - Junior
90
AUD 15 18
Height (CM) 60
People Allowed 30
90
Class 7b - Junior
200
AUD 20 1
Height (CM) 110-115
People Allowed 40
200
Class 15b - Adult
90
AUD 15 16
Height (CM) 60
People Allowed 30
90
Class 16a - Junior
90
AUD 15 21
Height (CM) 70
People Allowed 35
90
Class 16b - Adult
90
AUD 15 13
Height (CM) 70
People Allowed 35
90

Sunday, 25th August 2013 (8:00am - 5:00pm)

Arena 1
Class Name Fee Per Entry Spots Left
Class 17c - Amateur Champion Final & JNSW Series Qualifier
500
AUD 25 6
Height (CM) 115
People Allowed 45
500
Class 17d - Open Bronze Final
600
AUD 26 8
Height (CM) 115
People Allowed 30
600
Class 18a - Young Rider Champion Final
750
AUD 27 2
Height (CM) 125
People Allowed 25
750
Class 18b - Silver Final Champion
1250
AUD 35 3
Height (CM) 125
People Allowed 45
1250
Class 19 - Gold Final Champion
1500
AUD 36 8
Height (CM) 135
People Allowed 31
1500
Class 20 - Diamond Final Champion
2500
AUD 40 3
Height (CM) 140
People Allowed 15
2500
Arena 2
Class Name Fee Per Entry Spots Left
Class 21a - Junior
90
AUD 15 3
Height (CM) 80-85
People Allowed 25
90
Class 21b - Amateur
90
AUD 15 4
Height (CM) 80-85
People Allowed 25
90
Class 21c - Adult
90
AUD 15 2
Height (CM) 80-85
People Allowed 15
90
Class 22a - Junior
110
AUD 16 5
Height (CM) 90-95
People Allowed 35
110
Class 22b - Amateur
110
AUD 16 2
Height (CM) 90-95
People Allowed 27
110
Class 22c - Adult
110
AUD 16 2
Height (CM) 90-95
People Allowed 30
110
Class 23a - Junior Mini Prix Final
200
AUD 20 8
Height (CM) 100-105
People Allowed 35
200
Class 23b - Amateur Mini Prix Final
200
AUD 20 5
Height (CM) 100-105
People Allowed 28
200
Class 23c - Adult Mini Prix Final
200
AUD 20 1
Height (CM) 100-105
People Allowed 30
200
Arena 3
Class Name Fee Per Entry Spots Left
Class 17a - Novice Bronze Final
1000
AUD 30 7
Height (CM) 115
People Allowed 55
1000
Class 24a - Junior
90
AUD 15 20
Height (CM) 45
People Allowed 25
90
Class 24b - Adult
90
AUD 15 24
Height (CM) 45
People Allowed 25
90
Class 25a - Junior
90
AUD 15 22
Height (CM) 60
People Allowed 30
90
Class 25b - Adult
90
AUD 15 19
Height (CM) 60
People Allowed 30
90
Class 17b - Junior Champion Final
500
AUD 25 4
Height (CM) 115
People Allowed 40
500
Class 26a - Junior Petite Prix
90
AUD 15 22
Height (CM) 70
People Allowed 35
90
Class 26b - Adult Petite Prix
90
AUD 15 22
Height (CM) 70
People Allowed 35
90
Registrations for this event were closed at 11pm on Tuesday 20th August*.
*Please note: entries close date for registrations has been set by the organiser and is subject to change. Please check the website frequently for updated information.
FULL RESULTS
Class 1 - 5yo A2    
COPABELLA      
1st James Mooney WALLAROO CARNIVAL
2nd David  Bryant KINNORDY RONSARD
3rd Aiden Gilbert TALLY JUPITER
4th Jess Brown ANIMATED
5th Sammy Mainwaring JB LITTLE GUN
6th Ella Avery BICKLEY D'ARTAGNAN
7th Jessica Spence CLASIQUE BEAN
8th Samuel Fasher BIG FISH
9th Ernest Connell KITARA BOLLINGER
10th Jye Thurgate MY CABALLO
       
       
Class 2 - 6yo A2    
KELVIN GROVE EQUESTRIAN    
1st Aaron Hadlow BALLYCASTLE BETTY
2nd Zachary Maher CONTENTION
3rd Roy Andrew Inglis AGLORIA
4th Aaron Hadlow VAHLINVADER
5th Grace Kay CELERITY PARK FABERGE 
6th Roy Andrew Inglis OTIS
7th Gabrielle Kuna CRISTALLINE
8th Sarah Beale  
9th Jess Brown EQUUS CUBA
10th James Mooney GREENGROVE DILANDRA
       
       
Class 3 7yo - A2    
YIRRKALA STUD    
1st Rebecca Donovan OAKS VIVETTE
2nd  Tom McDermott Viscount
3rd Amanda Madigan BALUGA
4th Melissa Blair BP MISS MONEYPENNY 
5th Bella Mowbray Aerodynamic
       
       
Class 4 - 5yo Championship AM5  
COPABELLA      
1st Clint Beresford SL DONATO
2nd Jake Hunter BALOUBABE Z
3rd James Mooney WALLAROO CARNIVAL
4th Sammy Mainwaring JB LITTLE GUN
5th  Tom McDermott AUSSIE BALOU
6th Aiden Gilbert TALLY JUPITER
7th Ernest Connell KITARA BELLEFON
8th Amanda Madigan PALOMA
9th Ella Avery BICKLEY D'ARTAGNAN
10th Ernest Connell KITARA CHANDON
       
       
Class 5 - 6yo Championship AM5  
KELVIN GROVE EQUESTRIAN    
1st David Cameron NICOLETTE
2nd Roy Andrew Inglis AGLORIA
3rd Roy Andrew Inglis OTIS
4th James Mooney GREENGROVE DILANDRA
5th Roy Andrew Inglis LICAVIV
6th David Cameron COPABELLA VALOR
7th Tallara Barwick ALONG CAME POLLY
8th Gabrielle Kuna CRISTALLINE
9th Chadd Donovan CHICAGO
10th Sarah Beale ALPHA CRU
       
       
Class 6 - 7yo Championship AM5  
YIRRKALA STUD    
1st David Cameron YALAMBI CAVALIER
2nd James Mooney JB EVOLUTION
3rd Clint Beresford EMMAVILLE JITTERBUG
4th Rebecca Donovan OAKS VIVETTE
5th Tallara Barwick COPABELLA VERDI
6th Daniel Engbers CLIMATE CHANGE
7th Amanda Madigan DIAMOND B CONSEAL
8th Monique Barrett CP FLEUR DE LYSE 
9th Mitchell Peulic CW CONQUEST
10th Melissa Blair BP MISS MONEYPENNY 
       
       
Class 7a - Novice Bronze Under 25 Points 1.10 - 1.15 Super 2 Phase
WENTWORTH SADDLE COMPANY  
1st Roy Andrew Inglis OTIS
2nd John Cooper FALCON BRADDOCK
3rd Roy Andrew Inglis AGLORIA
4th John Cooper BP J'ADORE
5th George  Johnson YANDOO BARNABY
6th Clint Beresford SL DONATO
7th Sarah Crossen Chilterns Coat
8th Vicki Roycroft Noblewood Park Cassinata
9th Sarah McMillan COLOURBOND
10th Jessica  Rae LITTLE FISH
       
       
Class 7b - Junior 1.10 - 1.15 Super 2 Phase  
ROYCROFT STABLES    
1st Laura Slough MONTY WHO
2nd Mackillop Riley Royal Masquerade
3rd Jake Hunter  MIDNIGHT ROCK
4th Bridget Crosato SILENZIO II
5th Kirrily Mann YANDOO APHRODITE
6th Elizabeth Crosato KOYUNA BANDIT
 = 7th Jessica Langley CABEZO
 = 7th Pli Kane EGO LANDMARK
9th Jamie Priestley TP CLASSIC ACT
10th Jessica Tripp LOVEGROVE
       
       
Class 7c - Open Bronze 1.10 - 1.15 Super 2 Phase  
HORSE AND HOUND SPECIALISTS  
1st Ernest Connell CORAMBO
2nd James Arkins OAKS SONATA
3rd Andrew Barnett Verushka
4th Stephanie Davies KENNYJUMP
5th James Arkins BLING DU ROUET
6th David Cameron COPABELLA VALOR
7th Grace Kay CELERITY PARK FABERGE 
8th Ella Avery YALAMBI ULTIMA V
9th Tallara Barwick ALONG CAME POLLY
10th Stephanie Davies SADDLE UP VALENTINE
       
       
Class 7d - Amateur 1.10 - 1.15 Super 2 Phase  
R & L Richardson    
1st Daniel Thuillier YARAMLEA CAJUN
2nd Nathan Williams BNW QUARTERBACK
3rd Clare Watkinson LOVE CHOCOLATE
4th Nathan Carswell COOL  CUSTOMER
5th Belinda Torrens JB AUDI
6th Mikala  Robertson EMMAVILLE DIMENSION
7th Erin Roddy WONDAREE ASH
8th Isabelle Mirani PURBECK FINALE
9th Clare Watkinson WITH LOVE
10th Zachary Maher PROHIBITION
       
       
Class 8a - Open Silver 1.20 - 1.25 Super 2 Phase  
HAYOMA FARM    
1st Jake Hunter  MIDNIGHT ROCK
2nd Roy Andrew Inglis BLACK MARLIN
3rd Roy Andrew Inglis TWINS QUANTUM
4th David Cameron A SUITABLE BOY
5th Jamie W Winning YANDOO CLEOPATRA
6th Chadd Donovan OAKS VEDETTE
7th Kel Priestley TPCLASS ACT
8th Melissa Blair FLYING TEDDY
9th Sarah Crossen Chilterns Coat
10th Jamie W Winning TULARA BALOUCH
       
       
Class 8b - Young Rider 1.20 - 1.25 Super 2 Phase  
AGNES BANKS EQUINE CLINIC    
1st Jake Hunter OH I SAY
2nd  Tom McDermott Fernhill Quintago 1
3rd Kelly Slater SILVERTON
4th Samantha Tripp FLOWERVALE DIAMOND
5th Cale Rushton KIRMINGTON CASPER
6th Emily Mann YANDOO SPOTNIK NZPH
7th William  Mathew MASTER FOOTLOOSE 
8th Suzannah  Willis BOSTON MVNZ
9th Clint Beresford EMMAVILLE JITTERBUG
10th Alyssa Ho BONAVENTURE
       
       
Class 9 - Open Gold 1.30 - 1.35 Super 2 Phase  
SANNA EQUESTRIAN    
1st Vicki Roycroft Noblewood Park Casino Royale
2nd David Cameron RR TRIPPLE X
3rd Jess Brown EQUUS ECHO
4th Suzannah  Willis COPABELLA HAYMEN
5th Krissy Harris WAVERLEE 111
6th Sharon Slater CP APRILLA
7th Bridget Hansen SHAKESPEAR NZPH
8th David Cameron RR BELLEROSE
9th Jono Berry BALOU DU ROMIN
10th Jamie W Winning YANDOO ZENZEL HBC
       
       
Class 10 - Open Diamond 1.40m Super 2 Phase  
EQUUS, BANGALOW AND YANDOO EQUESTRIAN  
1st  Tom McDermott SL Limerick
2nd Samantha Macintosh ESTINA
3rd Rod Mcqueen ASB VIENNA
4th Sharon Slater CP ULIXES
5th Lisa Cooper AMARETTO
6th Amanda Madigan DIAMOND B VIGO
7th Jess Brown CASCO
8th David Cameron ORCHARD HILL
9th Samuel Fasher WORLD NEWS
       
       
Class 11a - Junior 80 - 85 Super 2 Phase  
EDWENA MITCHELL CATERING    
1st Jessica Davies CAN'T DECIDE
2nd Lauren O'Neill BIG JET PLANE
3rd Sam Watson BALLYCASTLE JERRY
4th Katie England BIRKALLA
5th Tom Grove STATFORD GAMEKEEPER
6th Tess Giltrap MIKEY
7th Paige McBain DIMPLES
8th Cobi Newton YEAH BABY
9th Coco Dulhunty WALLAROO CARNIVAL
10th Anna Hill DIESEL
       
       
Class 11b - Amateur 80 - 85 Super 2 Phase  
JUDY AND SAM FASHER    
1st Jill Waddy COPABELLA VINDICATION
2nd Karen Higgins MAGNUM STARBLAZE
3rd Karen Higgins DUSTY RHODES
4th Romany Lee CLEDDAU COCO CHANEL
5th Stacey Betar MIGHTY ANGUS
6th Romany Lee MALBEC VEVEY
7th Belinda Torrens JOHNNY
8th Lee Shepherd ALB. MOCKINGBIRD
9th Alyce Mellon KS DOUBLE DARE
10th Jess Gemenis NO RULES NOW 
       
       
Class 11c - Adult 80 - 85 Super 2 Phase  
MARGOT MEREDITH    
1st Jessica Spence CLASSIC BEAN
2nd Daniel Emberg MOONDANCE
3rd Monique Barrett BOX RIDGE JUST CHARLES
4th Samuel Fasher MATTS RIDE
5th Milly Clarke CONNOLLYS TRU BALOU
6th Elysa Coot SUNNYSIDE MERCURY
7th Tony Priestly ROCKO
8th Jessica Stanley STANLEY
9th Sarah Dooley HARLEY
10th Mia Lawler JOCKS FROST
       
       
Class 12a - Junior 90 - 95 Super 2 Phase  
CANBERRA MOTOR WORKS    
1st Jessie OConnell DARK MAGIC LS
2nd Jessica Davies SITTING PRETTY
3rd Cade Hunter MR DARCY
4th Jock Rice-ward KIWI GUARD
5th Anna Hill DIESEL
6th Reanna Vassallo YANDOO CHAT
7th Christopher Wyatt LA LUNA COJAY
8th Isabella Marcellos ISLE DE POMME
9th Nicolette Evans TOBLERONE EXPERIENCE 
10th Erin Bray BIG NOTES
       
Class 12b - Amateur  90 - 95 Super 2 Phase  
GEORGE JOHNSON EQUESTRIAN  
1st Martin Gostelow KINNORDY GEORGINUS
2nd Melanie Heygate ATTICUS
3rd Lee Shepherd ALB. MOCKINGBIRD
4th Alyce Mellon KS DOUBLE DARE
5th Isabelle Mirani EDDIE
6th Zac Maher SANCTION
7th George Kolovos BLUEJAY
8th Laura Lee CRESCENDO
9th Clare McKinnon TRIPLE HONOUR
10th Rebecca Nicholls VIVAZ
       
       
Class 12c - Adult  90 - 95 Super 2 Phase  
PEPPERTREE ARCADIA    
1st Milly Clarke CONNOLLYS TRU BALOU
2nd Jye Thurgate MY CABALLO
3rd Jessica Spence CLASIQUE BEAN
4th Ella Avery BICKLEY D'ARTAGNAN
5th Giorga  Gall BEAUFORT
6th Caleb Barnett McFlurry
7th George  Sheridan Equus Brooklyn
8th Jessica  Rae RASCAL
9th Sarah Dooley HARLEY
10th James Mooney ENVY
       
       
Class 13a - Junior 100 -105 Super 2 Phase  
GET RIDING      
1st Jessie OConnell DARK MAGIC LS
2nd Christopher Wyatt LA LUNA COJAY
3rd Jock Rice-ward KIWI GUARD
4th Samantha Tripp UNORDERED
5th Courtney Bartlett ROWLAND PARK RUBIN
6th Mici Hyland CONNELLYS HIGH TIME
7th Coco Dulhunty LC TEXAS RANGER
8th Jessica Davies SITTING PRETTY
9th Sienna Weir TWINS POCKET WATCH
10th Mici Hyland STONELEIGH NEW EDITION
       
       
Class 13b - Amateur 100 - 105 Super 2 Phase  
HORSE AND HOUND SPECIALISTS  
1st Daniel Thuillier EMMAVILLE PROTEGE
2nd Zachary Maher PROHIBITION
3rd Mikala  Robertson EMMAVILLE DIMENSION
4th Helene Kearley WEITI OUT OF THE BLUE
5th Kylie  Hardy SNOWLASS
6th Belinda Torrens JB AUDI
7th Laura Rae IOCOCA
8th Nathan Williams BNW QUARTERBACK
9th Stephen Rickards GUNDERMANN
10th Abby West CALVIN KLEIN
       
       
Class 13c - Adult 100 - 105 Super 2 Phase  
EQUUS AUSTRALIA    
1st Amanda Madigan PALOMA
2nd James Mooney ENVY
3rd James Mooney GREENGROVE DILANDRA
4th Giorga  Gall BEAUFORT
5th William  Mathew FIRST LIEUTENANT
6th Melissa Blair MISS MONEYPENNY
7th Jessica  Rae STELLA
8th Ella Avery BICKLEY D'ARTAGNAN
9th Kenneth Reynolds REEF
10th Amanda Leysham ROSIE
       
       
Class 14a - Junior 45cm Super 2 Phase  
GET RIDING      
1st Heidi Staples TARINGA CAMERENA
2nd Alexandra Gostelow KOORALONG MAJIC
3rd Alexandra Gostelow SILVER LINING
4th Katelyn Staples JUST JACK
       
       
Class 15a - Junior    
MARGOT MEREDITH    
1st Hannah Rogers TAMSWEG ROYAL REVIEW
2nd Tom Grove JOIN THE DOTS
3rd Harrison Mohr BEACH BOY BART
4th Heidi Staples TARINGA CAMERENA
5th Katelyn Staples JUST JACK
6th Victoria Cureton MISSY
7th Lauren Daly MONTE CARLO
8th Clemency Hughes ATCHINA TIME TO SHINE
9th Mimi Tym SINCERE DESTINY
10th Elissar Maalouf PLEASE DO
       
Class 15b - Adult    
RIVER RIDGE EQUESTRIAN    
1st Sarah McDougal CAMDEN STYLE
2nd Henrietta Cruddas VINDOLANDA
3rd Eboniee Staggs DIVINE BLISS
4th Krissy Harris JESSE MCGRANDE
5th Anthony Harris  O'PADDY
6th Jane Allen HERMIONE
7th Trudy  Dyer LACHENVALE LAD
8th Lisa Navarra CONNOLLY'S BUNDEWALLAH
9th Melanie Presdee MIA
10th Phillip Favaloro ONLY EYES FOR YOU
       
       
Class 16a - Junior 70cm Super 2 Phase  
J & J ROBERTSON TRANSPORT    
1st Hannah Rogers TAMSWEG ROYAL REVIEW
2nd Nicolette Evans MIDNIGHT ROSE 
3rd Harrison Mohr BEACH BOY BART
4th Sarah Knight DIXIE
5th Drew Hawkins CODY
6th Tess Giltrap MIKEY
7th Abigail Rickards JACK
8th Clemency Hughes ATCHINA TIME TO SHINE
9th Victoria Cureton MISSY
10th Mimi Tym MISSISSIPPI
       
       
Class 16b - Adult 70cm Super 2 Phase  
HAWKESBURY RIVER SADDLE COMPANY  
1st Cecil Staples ICECREAM
2nd Anthony Harris  O'PADDY
3rd Sarah McDougell CAMDEN STYLE
4th Samuel Fasher MATTS RIDE
5th Henrietta Cruddas VINDOLANDA
6th Krissy Harris JESSE MCGRANDE
7th Jane Allen HERMIONE
8th Lauren Seeley MAGIC QUALITY
9th Kate Allnutt MOONDANCE
10th Melanie Presdee MIA
       
       
Class 17a - Novice Bronze Final 1.15 AM5  
HORSELAND      
1st Chadd Donovan CHICAGO
2nd Roy Andrew Inglis AGLORIA
3rd Gabrielle Kuna CRISTALLINE
4th John Cooper BP J'ADORE
5th Amanda Madigan RARITY PARK OPEN FIRE
6th John Cooper FALCON BRADDOCK
7th Tom McDermott VISCOUNT
8th Coco Miles EMCEE REVOLVER
9th George  Johnson DUSKY FARM SMOKO
10th Vicki Roycroft Noblewood Park Cassinata
       
       
Class 17b - Junior Champion Final 1.15 AM5  
PEPPERCORN RIDGE FARM STAY  
1st Jake Hunter OH I SAY
2nd Jessica Tripp LOVEGROVE
3rd Elizabeth Crosato KOYUNA BANDIT
4th Mackillop Riley Royal Masquerade
5th Jessica Tripp SL ECLIPSE
6th Jake Hunter HL ELEGENTS
7th Natalie Mohr BUZZ BOY
8th Pia Boileau YANDOO DROUGHT
9th Mitchell Peulic JOULES
10th Mitchell Peulic CW CONQUEST
       
       
Class 17c - Amateur Champion Final & JNSW Series Qualifier 1.15 AM5
HAWKESBURY EQUINE VETERINARY CENTRE  
1st Jade Middleton EVENESCENCE
2nd Rebecca Nicholls CALIENTE
3rd Clare Watkinson LOVE CHOCOLATE
4th Clare Watkinson WITH LOVE
5th Nathan Carswell COOL  CUSTOMER
6th Sarah Blumson HENDRICKSON
7th Erin Roddy PENROSE SUNDANCE
8th Belinda Torrens JB AUDI
9th Stephanie Fenn WOODSIDE MOONLORD
10th Yukie Omori IT'LL HAPPEN
       
       
Class 17d - Open Bronze Final 1.15 AM5  
R AND L RICHARDSON    
1st Stephanie Davies SADDLE UP VALENTINE
2nd Ryoji Takada CAVALIER BRYN
3rd James Athanasoff RARITY PARK PEARL HARBOUR
4th David Cameron COPABELLA VALOR
5th Tallara Barwick ALONG CAME POLLY
6th Hanah Lewis WONDAREE DREAM HUNTER
7th Nick Taliana ALBERT
8th James Arkins BLING DU ROUET
9th Tallara Barwick YALAMBI CAVALIER
10th Ernest Connell CORAMBO
       
       
Class 18a - Young Rider Champion Final 1.25 AM5
AGNES BANKS EQUINE CLINIC    
1st Emily Mann YANDOO SPOTNIR NZPH
2nd Cale Rushton KIRMINGTON CASPER
3rd Monique Barrett CP FLEUR DE LYSE 
4th Milly Clarke GREENBAH
5th James Arkins CASCADE
6th William  Mathew MASTER FOOTLOOSE 
7th Kelly Slater SILVERTON
8th Kirrily Mann BB ALBURY
9th Samantha Tripp FLOWERVALE DIAMOND
10th Srephanie Mackillop Alcheringa Tradition
       
       
Class 18b - Silver Final Champion 1.25 AM5  
FERNHILL ESTATE & PRINCESS SKIN CARE  
1st Nick Taliana AMBROSE
2nd Melissa Blair FLYING TEDDY
3rd Millie Clark DIAMOND B
4th Andrew Barnett Just Chocolate
5th Jamie Priestley KS OPTIMUS
6th Jess Brown EQUUS VALENTINA
       
       
Class 19 - Gold Final Champion 1.35m  
PRINCESS SKIN CARE    
1st Vicki Roycroft Noblewood Park Casino Royale
2nd Jess Brown EQUUS ECHO
3rd David Cameron RR BELLEROSE
4th Jamie W Winning YANDOO ZENZEL HBC
5th Sarah Beale ALPHA CENTAURI
6th Bridget Hansen SHAKESPEAR NZPH
7th Amanda Madigan VOULOIR
8th David Cameron RR TRIPPLE X
9th Clint Beresford EMMAVILLE JITTERBUG
10th Suzannah  Willis COPABELLA HAYMEN
       
       
Class 20 - Diamond Final Champion 1.40 - 1.50  
DIAMOND B FARM AND PRINCESS SKIN CARE  
1st Sharon Slater CP ULIXES
2nd Jamie K Kermond ASB COLTHAGA
3rd Amanda Madigan DIAMOND B VIGO
4th Jamie K Kermond ASB CARACAS
5th  Tom McDermott SL Limerick
6th Rod Mcqueen ASB VIENNA
7th Jess Brown CASCO
8th Lisa Coupe AMARETTO MVNZ
9th David Cameron ORCHARD HILL
10th Samuel Fasher WORLD NEWS
       
       
       
Class 21a - Junior 80 - 85 Super 2 Phase  
BALLYCASTLE PERFORMANCE HORSES  
1st Pli Kane GRACEFUL RHYTHM
2nd Abby McDonald MR DARCY
3rd Nicolette Evans TOBLERONE EXPERIENCE 
4th Isobel  Guinness KEILLOR TRAKY DAKS
5th Paige McBain DIMPLES
6th Mimi  Tym MISSISSIPPI
7th Natalie Mohr CAYUSE JACKSON
8th Madeline Sainty GERRI
9th Abigail Rickards JACK
10th Maddy Robertson GOOSE
       
       
Class 21b - Amateur 80 - 85 Super 2 Phase  
EDWENA MITCHELL CATERING    
1st Karen Higgins MAGNUM STARBLAZE
2nd Cecil Staples ICECREAM
3rd Stacey Betar MIGHTY ANGUS
4th Annabel Hawker Vison Vutton
5th Brianna Matthews BELLEVIEW KROOZ
6th Lee Shepherd ALB. MOCKINGBIRD
7th Brielle Dawson FUTURIST
8th Jill Waddy COPABELLA VINDICATION
9th Karen Higgins DUSTY RHODES
10th Alyce Mellon KS DOUBLE DARE
       
       
Class 21c - Adult 80 - 85 Super 2 Phase  
MARGOT MEREDITH - FOXALL    
1st Jessica Spence CLASIQUE BEAN
2nd Elizabeth Koob SUNNYSIDE MERCURY
3rd Sarah Dooley HARLEY
4th Monique Barrett BOX RIDGE JUST CHARLES
5th Daniel Allnutt MOONDANCE
6th Samuel Fasher MATTS RIDE
7th Belinda Torrens JOHNNY
8th Eboniee Staggs DIVINE BLISS
9th Kerrie Johnson RYAN
10th Michelle  Kelly CK FIRE
       
Class 22a - Junior 90 - 95    
GET RIDING      
1st Abby Donaldson MR DARCY
2nd Lauren O'Neill BIG JET PLANE
3rd Taylor McNiell AUSTIN
4th Sam Watson BALLYCASTLE JERRY
5th Jock Rice-ward KIWI GUARD
6th Nicolette Evans TOBLERONE EXPERIENCE 
7th Reanna Vassallo YANDOO CHAT
8th Anna Hill DIESEL
9th Christopher Wyatt LA LUNA COJAY
10th Sarah Thompson SPIRIT
       
Class 22b - Amateur 90 - 95    
ROYCROFT STABLES    
1st Sarah Dodd OAKS GOYA
2nd Melanie Heygate ATTICUS
3rd Helene Kearley WEITI OUT OF THE BLUE
4th Yukie Omori KILDARA VICTAURUS
5th Rebecca Nicholls VIVAZ
6th Annabel Hawker Vison Vutton
7th Samantha Pilz FAIRBANKS REGAZZENIE
8th Karen Higgins MAGNUM STARBLAZE
9th Claudia Varela SUMMERLEE FELLINE
10th Stacey Betar MIGHTY ANGUS
       
       
Class 22c - Adult 90 - 95    
CANBERRA MOTOR WORKS    
1st James Mooney ENVY
2nd Sarah Dooley HARLEY
3rd Giorga  Gall BEAUFORT
4th William  Mathew FIRST LIEUTENANT
5th Giorga  Gall TAKE FLIGHT
6th Elizabeth Koob SUNNYSIDE MERCURY
7th Tony Priestley Rocco
8th Ella Avery BICKLEY D'ARTAGNAN
9th Milly Clarke CONNOLLYS TRU BALOU
10th Jessica Spence CLASIQUE BEAN
       
       
Class 23a - Junior Mini Prix Final 1.00 - 1.05 AM5  
J & J ROBERTSON TRANSPORT    
1st Mici Hyland CONNELLYS HIGH TIME
2nd Jessica Davies SITTING PRETTY
3rd Jock Rice-ward KIWI GUARD
4th Riley McKillop GLENWOOD PARK TOP DOLLAR
5th Jess Tripp BROOKLYNITE
6th Sienna Weir TWINS POCKET WATCH
7th Oliver Rickards SKYBLITZ
8th Jessie OConnell DARK MAGIC LS
9th Paige McBain PERSONAL BANNER
10th Lauren O'Neill BIG JET PLANE
       
Class 23b - Amateur Mini Prix Final 1.00 - 1.05 AM5
SYDNEY SHOWJUNPING CLUB    
1st Scott Walker BEACH BUM
2nd Emilie Holden GOLLY GOSH
3rd Helene Kearley WEITI OUT OF THE BLUE
4th Luke Brown COPABELLA VORTEX
5th Sarah Magee-Wiesener Cruizin
6th Melanie Heygate ATTICUS
7th Yukie Omori KILDARA VICTAURUS
8th Samantha Pilz FAIRBANKS REGAZZENIE
9th Sally-ann Gemenis EMCEE SQUARED
10th Daniel Thuillier EMMAVILLE PROTEGE
       
       
Class 23c - Adult Mini Prix Final 100 - 105m AM5  
LOVEGROVE LODGE CUSTOMISED SHOW SHIRTS  
1st Giorga  Gall TAKE FLIGHT
2nd George  Sheridan Belleview Krooz
3rd Abby West CALVIN CLYDE
4th Giorga  Gall BEAUFORT
5th Sara Ryan PACIFIC WAVE
       
       
Class 24a - Junior 45cm Super 2 Phase  
GET RIDING      
1st Alexandra Gostelow KOORALONG MAJIC
3rd Alexandra Gostelow SILVER LINING
2nd Heidi Staples TARINGA CAMERENA
       
Class 24b - Adult 45cm Super 2 Phase  
SYDNEY SHOWJUMPING CLUB    
1st Sue Middleton PORTIA
       
       
Class 25a - Junior 60cm Super 2 Phase  
BALLYCASTLE PERFORMANCE HORSES  
1st Harrison Mohr BEACH BOY BART
2nd Georgia Apps ZAC
3rd Katelyn Staples JUST JACK
4th Elissar Maalouf PLEASE DO
5th Lauren Daly MONTE CARLO
6th Heidi Staples TARINGA CAMERENA
7th Victoria Cureton MISSY
       
Class 25b - Adult 60cm Super 2 Phase  
RIVER RIDGE EQUESTRIAN    
1st Sarah McDougal CAMDEN STYLE
2nd Krissy Harris JESSE MCGRANDE
3rd Lisa Navarra CONNOLLY'S BUNDEWALLAH
4th Jane Allen HERMIONE
5th Melanie Presdee MIA
6th Henrietta Cruddas VINDOLANDA
7th Phillip Favaloro ONLY EYES FOR YOU
       
       
Class 26a - Junior Petite Prix    
GET RIDING & STABLE 8    
1st Nicolette Evans MIDNIGHT ROSE 
2nd Harrison Mohr BEACH BOY BART
3rd Lauren Daly MONTE CARLO
4th Victoria Cureton MISSY
5th Georgia Apps ZAC
6th Katelyn Staples JUST JACK
7th Abigail Rickards JACK
8th Tess Giltrap MIKEY
9th Elissar Maalouf PLEASE DO
       
       
Class 26b - Adult Petite Prix    
GET RIDING & STABLE 8    
1st Sarah McDougal CAMDEN STYLE
2nd Lisa Navarra CONNOLLY'S BUNDEWALLAH
3rd Krissy Harris JESSE MCGRANDE
4th Kate Allnutt MOONDANCE
5th Melanie Presdee MIA
6th Henrietta Cruddas VINDOLANDA
7th Elizabeth Koob MONTY
8th Phillip Favaloro ONLY EYES FOR YOU
9th Jane Allen HERMIONE
10th Eboniee Staggs DIVINE BLISS
       

 

Jumping In The Hawkesbury 2013

Click here to open the Jumping In The Hawkesbury program

Description

Riders please note the Jumping In The Hawkesbury entries are very full - if you are looking for entries in Sunday's Final Classes please email me and I will try and fit you in.

The Novice Bronze Final will now be run in Arena 3 with the Equipment from the Main Arena (Arena 2) at Sydney Jump Club - many thanks to Sydney Jump Club for their help.

 For further information please call 0418546083 or email: jennyshepard@bigpond.com

 

 

 

Jumping NSW
Address : Hawkesbury Showground Racecourse Road Clarendon, New South Wales Australia, 2756
(02) 4651 2312