OGHPC Show Jump and Dressage Competition 1

Club Name :Orange Grove Horse & Pony Club
Address :PO Box 191 Gosnells, Western Australia Australia, 6990
Entries Open: Tue, 14th Mar 2017 (9:00am)
Entries Close: Tue, 14th Mar 2017 (10:00am) Closed
Start Date: Sun, 19th Mar 2017
End Date: Sun, 19th Mar 2017
Accepted Payment Types: Credit card
Date and Time Schedule
Date Start End
Sun 19th Mar 2017 7:30am 5:30pm
Orange Grove Dressage and Showjumping Series Part 1 of 3 - Show jumping part of PCAWA leaderboard 70 cm and above.
Dressage tests form part of PCAWA leaderboard.
Event enquires to oghpcevents@gmail.Com
Dressage tests $27.50
Show Jump Rounds $17.50
The series is a 3 part series, the winners and placegetters at each event will receive points to determine the overall series winners. Prizes to be determined, however likely to be rugs, saddlecloths or vouchers, subject to sponsorship.

Sunday, 19th March 2017 (7:30am - 5:30pm)

Show jump arena 1
Class Name Fee Per Entry Spots Left
30cm Optimum time Open AUD 15 14
People Allowed 15
30cm Optimum time Leadline AUD 15 12
People Allowed 15
30cm Optimum Time PCAWA AUD 15 9
People Allowed 15
40cm Optimum time PCAWA AUD 15 10
People Allowed 15
40cm Optimum time Open AUD 15 13
People Allowed 15
50cm Optimum time PCAWA AUD 15 11
People Allowed 15
50cm Optimum time Open AUD 15 12
People Allowed 15
60cm Optimum time PCAWA AUD 15 8
People Allowed 15
60cm Optimum time AUD 15 9
People Allowed 15
Helper Duties
Class Name Fee Per Entry Spots Left
Set up SJ Arena Saturday 4pm AUD 0 0
People Allowed 8
Set up dressage arenas Sat 4pm AUD 0 1
People Allowed 10
Canteen helper AUD 0 0
People Allowed 5
BBQ AUD 0 4
People Allowed 4
Dressage marshall AUD 0 0
People Allowed 3
Dressage Penciller AUD 0 0
People Allowed 6
SJ Marshall AUD 0 2
People Allowed 5
Dressage gear check AUD 0 0
People Allowed 3
SJ Gear Check AUD 0 4
People Allowed 4
SJ Warmup AUD 0 3
People Allowed 4
SJ Rails/change of height AUD 0 1
People Allowed 8
SJ Penciller AUD 0 5
People Allowed 5
Pack away Dressage arenas AUD 0 4
People Allowed 8
Pack away SJ AUD 0 2
People Allowed 8
Runner AUD 0 0
People Allowed 4
First aid officer AUD 0 2
People Allowed 2
Allocate me a job AUD 0 10
People Allowed 20
Registrations for this event were closed at 10am on Tuesday 14th March*.
*Please note: entries close date for registrations has been set by the organiser and is subject to change. Please check the website frequently for updated information.
Entry Conditions

Entry Conditions

1. Riders may ride a maximum of 3 jumping classes on 1 horse.

2. Horse/rider combination can only enter 3 consecutive heights in the jumping classes.

3. Riders may ride a maximum of 3 dressage tests on 1 horse, over two consecutive levels.

4. Riders may ride more than 1 horse but one horse cannot be ridden by more than one rider.

5. A helper needs to be supplied per horse competing, limited self-help available if arranged with organiser. Dressage riders riding more than one test, please do not select a dressage job unless it is set up or pack away. The timetable does not allow this.

6. Prices are: - $17.50 per horse per jumping class including leaderboard levy.

$27.50 per dressage test including leaderboard levy

- with $10 ground fee per horse (OGHPC AND OGARC exempt)

7. Leadline classes available in jumping and Prep A test can be called, or done Leadline.

8. PCAWA gear check and PCAWA/EA show jump and dressage rules apply.

9. Riders to be in long sleeves, jodpurs with no bling, plaiting required. Jackets or pony club formal uniform applies.

10. All riders must be gear checked before they warm up or compete.

11. All riders must complete a disclaimer form.

12. Pre entries close Sunday 12 March 2017 at 10pm or when classes full.

13.Please note that the Organisers will try to accommodate first preference for helper duties but this may not be possible. First entries received get priority. Riders may be disqualified if their helper does not do their duty. Self help is at the discretion of the committee, however we prefer that riders requiring self help choose set up or pack away.

14. Helper list, Jump and Dressage Draw will be available on our Facebook page and Website.

15. No one under 18 years may be left on the grounds without a parent or guardian.

16. All competitors to clean up after themselves and their horses.

17. Competitors must notify the organizer by phone or email provided about withdrawal of entry.

 A refund (minus book keeping fee) will only be given if a Vet’s or Doctors certificate is received by the organiser and the helper duty is completed.

18. Orange Grove Horse & Pony Club (OGHPC) retains the right to change the program at any time, combine, cancel or reschedule any event.

19. All competitors must have current PCAWA, Open PCAWA or EWA insurance.

20. No riding or lunging in any of the sand arenas, lunging may be done away from the main area.

21. NO DOGS ALLOWED ON THE GROUNDS.

22. Riders may not nominate another rider at the event as their helper.

Programme

Programme

Sunday 7 May 2017 Karinya Equestrian Park Grant Street, Orange Grove

Pre-Entries Close Sunday 30 April 2017 10pm

or when classes are full

Gates Open 6:30am
Courses open for walking 8:30am Starting 9am 
Dressage Tests starting 8am
Canteen Available, Strictly NO Dogs allowed
A helper is required per horse, limited self-help available if arranged with organiser

Show Jumping Classes

Class 1: 30cm Optimum time Class 2: 40cm Optimum time Class 3: 50cm Optimum time Class 4: 60cm

Class 5: 70cm Class 6: 80cm Class 7: 90cm 

Class 8: 100cm Class 9: 110cm 

 

Dressage Tests
Class 10: Prep Test B

Class 11: Prelim Test 1.2

Class 12: Novice Test 2.2

Class 13: Elementary Test 3.2

Class 14: Medium Test 4.2

Higher tests considered upon request

 

PCAWA/EA Jumping Rules apply. Judges decision is final.
Horse/Rider combinations can only compete in 3 jump rounds over 3 consecutive heights. Pre-entry only at $17.50 per class, $10 ground fee (exempt OGHPC and OGARC members) Long sleeves, jodpurs with no bling , no plaiting required.

Dressage Competition Tests:

$27.50 per test. Maximum 3 tests per horse, maximum of two consecutive levels. Long sleeves, jodpurs with no bling, plaiting required, jacket or pony club formal uniform. Pre-entry only. $10 ground fee (exempt OGHPC and OGARC members)

 Ground fee to be paid per horse. A helper is required per horse.

PCAWA disclaimer
PCAWA Disclaimer

.

PONY CLUB ASSOCIATION OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA INC (PCAWA)

DISCLAIMER STATEMENT – PCAWA MEMBERS

 

CLUB NAME:……………………………………………………...........................

 

CLUB ADDRESS: ............................................................................................

 

EVENT: ……………………………………………………………………...............

(hereafter referred to as “EVENT(S)”)

 

I acknowledge and agree as a condition of participating that neither the Club, Coach, Participants, PCAWA or any subdivision thereof, officials, volunteers, medical personnel, any persons, promoters, sponsors, advertisers, owners and lessees of premises used to conduct the EVENT(S), shall be under any liability for my death or any bodily injury, loss or damage which may be sustained or incurred by me, as a result of participation in or being present at the event, except in regard to any rights I may have arising under the Trade Practices Act 1974 (Cth) (or similar State legislation).

I acknowledge that equestrian activities are dangerous and that accidents causing death, bodily injury, disability and property damage, can, and do happen.

BY SIGNING HEREUNDER I CONFIRM HAVING READ AND UNDERSTOOD THE CONTENTS OF THIS DISCLAIMER. I ACKNOWLEDGE THAT THIS DISCLAIMER IS VALID FOR ALL AUTHORISED CLUB, ZONE AND STATE PCAWA EVENTS THAT I ATTEND WITHIN THE TWELVE MONTH PERIOD INCLUSIVE OF AND FOLLOWING THE DATE I HAVE SIGNED THIS FORM.  

 

Print Name Here                                                                                                                                                                                                             Sign Here                                                                                                                                                                                                             Dated

PARENT/GUARDIAN CONSENT FOR UNDER 18 YEAR OLD PARTICIPANTS

 

I, …………………………………………………......................... being the parent/guardian of the above named, ………………………………………............., confirm that I have read the whole of this document and have taken all necessary actions to ensure I am aware of the activity which the above named, will be asked to participate in and consent to him/her participating.  In doing so, I acknowledge that equestrian activities are dangerous and that accidents causing death, bodily injury, disability and property damage can and do happen.  I agree that neither the club/coach, participants, PCAWA or any subdivision thereof, officials, volunteers, medical personnel, any persons, promoters, sponsors, advertisers, owners and lessees of premises used to conduct the EVENT(S) shall be under any liability whatsoever for the death or any bodily injury, loss or damage which may be suffered or incurred by the above named or by me in or being present at the EVENT(S) except for any rights the above named or I may have arising under the Trade Practices Act 1974 (Cth) (or similar State legislation).

BY SIGNING HEREUNDER I CONFIRM HAVING READ AND UNDERSTOOD THE CONTENTS OF THIS DISCLAIMER. I ACKNOWLEDGE THAT THIS DISCLAIMER IS VALID FOR ALL AUTHORISED CLUB, ZONE AND STATE PCAWA EVENTS THAT I AND MY DEPENDANT ABOVE NAMED ATTEND WITHIN THE TWELVE MONTH PERIOD INCLUSIVE OF AND FOLLOWING THE DATE I HAVE SIGNED THIS FORM.  

 

...............................................                                                            .................................................

NAME (BLOCK LETTERS)                                                                                 SIGNED

 

DATED THIS ………………….. DAY OF ………………......…………… 2................

 

 

Disclaimer StatementForm2011

 

Dressage Arena 1 Draw

Dressage Arena 1 - Val Mayger 

 

Prep Test A - PCAWA 10 years and under 19/03/2017 

  7:30 Hannah Armstrong - (ALLORA PARK TOUCH OF MAGIC)

  7:38 Lyla Valuri - (ASCOT MAGNUM SILK)

  7:46 Teagan Christie (CORONATION FLORA)

  7:54 Clayton Gearing - (GREENWOOD PARK HELL SINSHINE)

  8:02 Leah Gardiner - (WESTWOOD ROYAL ROMEO)

  8:10 Sune Snyman - (PENLEY INCA)

  8:18 Emma Gearing - (FAWLEY AMARNI)

 

Prelim 1.1 PCAWA 10 years and under 19/03/2017 

  08:26 - Hannah Armstrong - (ALLORA PARK TOUCH OF MAGIC) 

  08:34 - Lyla Valuri - (ASCOT MANGUM SILK)  

  08:42 - Teagan Christie - (CORONATION FLORA) 

  08:50 - Clayton Gearing - (GREENWOOD PARK HELL SINSHINE) 

  08:58 - Leah Gardiner - (WESTWOOD ROYAL ROMEO) 

  09:06 - Emma Gearing - (FAWLEY AMARNI)  

 

Prelim 1.1 PCAWA 11-13 years 19/03/2017 

 

09:14 - Ebony Johnson - (TREELEA PARK REDWOOD) 

09:22 - Halle Lockwood - (HILLSON DUSKY RIVOLI EXPECT) 

09:30 - Sasha Knipe - (BUSTER) 

Insert break(minutes) 15 

 

 

Prelim 1.1 PCAWA 17-25 years 19/03/2017 

09:53 - Anthea Sargison - (KARDARRA KALDARRA ) 

10:01 - Georgia Sharpe - (RIVENDELL ASTERIX) 

10:09 - Bonnie Dumbreck - (BLOOMFIELD ROYAL VICTORY) 

10:17 - Tiffani Tong - (SHIPPYSHIPPYBANGBANG) 

10:25 - Bonnie Dumbreck - (BLOOMFIELD ROYAL VICTORY) 

10:33 - Tiffani Tong - (SHIPPYSHIPPYBANGBANG) 

10:41 - Maddie Farmer - (PRINCE SIMPSON) 

 

 

Prelim 1.1 PCAWA 14-16 years 19/03/2017 

 

10:49 - Katelyn Williams - (RAYNE PARK ROYAL ECLIPSE )

10:57 - Alex Heath - (JEST FANCY THAT) 

11:05 - Sally Pottinger - (SHANLEY GREEN NUTMEG) 

11:13 - Hannah Fear - (DIAMOND B CHIQUITA) 

11:21 - Takara O'Neil - (MAX) 

Dressage Arena 2 Draw

◦ Dressage Arena 2-Janet Reid 

 

◦ Prelim 1.1 Open 19/03/2017 

◦ ▪ 07:30 - Sandee Llewellyn - (TAHI) 

▪ 07:38 - Laura Woolford - (VERTICAL) 

▪ 07:46 - Cynthia Bailey - (HOLMWOOD RIVERGEM) 

▪ 07:54 - Carly Dagnall - (WHISPER IN THE NIGHT) 

▪ 08:02 - Helena Bailey - (PALMERS GREEN ) 

▪ 08:10 - Stephanie Griffiths - (SMG DESERT SUNSET) 

▪ 08:18 - Courtney Crockart - (BELLINGARA FLORENCIO – 

▪ 08:26 - Angelika Sorensen - (JEJUCHA JARGON - 61) 

▪ 08:34 - Tenneike Brown - (CRYSTAL DE LUXE) 

▪ 08:42 - Kelly Rowe - (KARMA PARK FAIR GALAHAD - 2537) 

▪ 08:50 - Gabrielle Gordon - (GGS DREAMER) 

▪ 08:58 - Nichola Jones - (MOOMBA VICTORIOUS) 

▪ 09:06 - Lucy Goodhew - (MARGYLN MASQUERADE) 

▪ 09:14 - Samantha Outram - (KENDHALL PARK OCTAVIA) 

▪ 09:22 - Kelly McKellar - (HY ROYALE) 

▪ 09:30 - Jessica Hoffren - (KENTAUR CHOCOLATE NOIR) 

 

◦ Novice 2.1 PCAWA 14-16 years 19/03/2017 

◦ ▪ 09:38 - Bailee Stalteri - (SAMS HALO - 2726 

▪ 09:46 - Aimee Glossop - (SALIENDO LACERTA) 

▪ 09:54 - Katelyn Williams - (RAYNE PARK ROYAL ECLIPSE ) 

▪ 10:02 - Shannon Meakins - (DEVERAUX SPEEDY GONZALOUS) 

▪ 10:10 - Bailee Stalteri - (LEEDALE MI-CARDI - 2422) 

▪ Insert break(minutes) 15 

 

◦ Novice 2.1 PCAWA 17-25 years 19/03/2017 

◦ ▪ 10:33 - Rachel Glossop - (FORESTDEW VARIETY GIRL ) 

▪ 10:41 - Georgia Lowry - (RIVEDELL CISCO) 

▪ 10:49 - Anthea Sargison - (KARDARRA KALDARRA ) 

▪ 10:57 - Georgia Sharpe - (RIVENDELL ASTERIX) 

▪ 11:05 - Bonnie Dumbreck - (BLOOMFIELD ROYAL VICTORY) 

▪ 11:13 - Tiffani Tong - (GREEN RAIDER) 

▪ 11:21 - Sarah McLay - (CLOCKWORK GOLD) 

▪ 11:29 - Tiffani Tong - (GREEN RAIDER) 

 

◦ Novice 2.1 PCAWA 11-13 years 19/03/2017 

◦ ▪ 11:37 - Carron Smethurst - (CARIAD PARK TRUE PREDICTIONS ) 

▪ 11:45 - Carron Smethurst - (CARIAD PARK TRUE PREDICTIONS 

Dressage Arena 3 Draw

Dressage Arena 3 - Vicky Carpenter 

◦ Prep A Open 19/03/2017 

08:00 - Angelika Sorensen - (JEJUCHA JARGON - 61) 

08:08 - Emma Gearing - (FAWLEY AMARNI)(Scratched) 

08:16 - Nichola Jones - (MOOMBA VICTORIOUS) 

08:24 - Jade Devine - (COORUMBENE RADICAL SUMMER) 

08:32 - Leah Gardiner - (WESTWOOD ROYAL ROMEO 

08:40 - Samantha Outram - (KENDHALL PARK OCTAVIA) 

 

◦ Novice 2.1 Open 19/03/2017 

08:48 - Helena Bailey - (PALMERS GREEN ) 

08:56 - Laura Woolford - (VERTICAL) 

09:04 - Sharyn Niall - (BLUEGRASS HEART OF GOLD) 

09:12 - Stephanie Griffiths - (SMG DESERT SUNSET 

09:20 – Cynthia Bailey - (HOLMWOOD RIVERGEM) 

09:28 - Carly Dagnall - (WHISPER IN THE NIGHT) 

09:36 - Kelly Rowe - (KARMA PARK FAIR GALAHAD - 2537) 

09:44 - Gabrielle Gordon - (GGS DREAMER) 

09:52 - Oliver Gray - (CODE BLACK) 

10:00 - Ashlee Roberts - (OMEGA PARK SOLITAIRE) 

10:08 - Naomi Edmunds - (VAL D'ISERE JOEY) 

10:16 - Gemma Leef - (AIRS 'N' GRACES) 

10:24 - Courtney Crockart - (BELLINGARA FLORENCIO - 2479) 

▪ 15mins break 

 

 

◦ Elementary 3.1 PCAWA 19/03/2017 10:47 - Bailee Stalteri - (SAMS HALO – 2726) 

10:55 - Shannon Meakins - (DEVERAUX SPEEDY GONZALOUS) 

11:03 - Rachel Glossop - (FORESTDEW VARIETY GIRL ) 

11:11 - Shannon Meakins - (DEVERAUX SPEEDY GONZALOUS) 

11:19 - Katelyn Williams - (MIKENNY'S CARUSO ) 

11:27 - Bailee Stalteri - (LEEDALE MI-CARDI – 2422 

11:35 - Rachel Glossop - (EMPRADOR) 

▪ 

 

◦ Elementary 3.1 Open 19/03/2017 

11:43 - Gemma Leef - (AIRS 'N' GRACES) 

11:51 - Sharyn Niall - (BLUEGRASS HEART OF GOLD) 

11:59 - Jill Claybrook - (CLASSIC CONIFER) 

12:07 - Gemma Leef - (PERFECTLY INCOGNITO) 

▪ 

 

◦ Medium 4.1 PCAWA 19/03/2017 12:15 - Katelyn Williams - (MIKENNY'S CARUSO ) 

12:23 - Rachel Glossop - (EMPRADOR) 

▪ 

 

 

Medium 4.1 Open 19/03/2017 

 

12:31 - Gemma Leef - (PERFECTLY INCOGNITO)

SJ Arena 1 Draw

Show jump arena 1

Start time of this arena for each date

2017-03-19

08:30  (HH:MM)    

 

30cm Optimum time Open 19/03/2017

▪                    Angelika Sorensen - (JEJUCHA JARGON - 61)                

30cm Optimum time Leadline 19/03/2017

▪                    Jasper Wheeler - (SHADOW)

▪                    Leah Gardiner - (WESTWOOD ROYAL ROMEO)

▪                    Jasper Wheeler - (SHADOW)                



30cm Optimum Time PCAWA 19/03/2017

▪                    Lily Strutt - (LITTLE JOE)

▪                    Sune Snyman - (PENLEY INCA)

▪                    Lily Strutt - (LITTLE JOE)

▪                    Sydney Richards - (BROADWATER PARK EVERLASTING)

▪                    Lyla Valuri - (ASCOT MAGNUM SILK)

▪                    Sydney Richards - (BROADWATER PARK EVERLASTING)

▪                     Insert break(minutes)1
0                    



40cm Optimum time PCAWA 19/03/2017

▪                    Bonnie Dumbreck - (BLOOMFIELD ROYAL VICTORY)

▪                    Lily Strutt - (LITTLE JOE)

▪                    Sune Snyman - (PENLEY INCA)

▪                    Lily Strutt - (LITTLE JOE)

▪                    Teagan Christie - (CORONATION FLORA)             



40cm Optimum time Open 19/03/2017

▪                    Tenneike Brown - (CRYSTAL DE LUXE)

▪                    Angelika Sorensen - (JEJUCHA JARGON - 61)

▪                     Insert break(minutes)
10                   



50cm Optimum time PCAWA 19/03/2017

▪                    Teagan Christie - (CORONATION FLORA)

▪                    Hannah Fear - (DIAMOND B CHIQUITA)

▪                    Sune Snyman - (PENLEY INCA)

▪                    Sasha Knipe - (BUSTER

 

50cm Optimum time Open 19/03/2017        

▪                    Sarah Willis - (TOMBO PARK KOOKIES N KREAM)

▪                    Kelly McKellar - (HY ROYALE

▪                    Sandee Llewellyn - (TAHI)

▪                    Insert break(minutes)
10                 



60cm Optimum time PCAWA 19/03/2017

▪                    Katelyn Williams - (RAYNE PARK ROYAL ECLIPSE

▪                    Hannah Fear - (DIAMOND B CHIQUITA)

▪                    Takara O'Neil - (MAX)

▪                    Sasha Knipe - (BUSTER)

▪                    Leah Scholes - (WARLORDS MISS KITTY CUTTER)

▪                    Teagan Christie - (CORONATION FLORA)

▪                    Georgia Sharpe - (RIVENDELL ASTERIX)            



60cm Optimum time Open 19/03/2017

▪                    Gabrielle Gordon - (GGS DREAMER)

▪                    Kelly McKellar - (HY ROYALE)

▪                    Sarah Willis - (TOMBO PARK KOOKIES N KREAM)

▪                    Sandee Llewellyn - (TAHI)

▪                    Helena Bailey - (PALMERS GREEN )

▪                    Stephanie Griffiths - (SMG DESERT SUNSET))


SJ Arena 2 Draw

Show Jump arena 2

Start time of this arena for each date

2017-03-19

08:30  (HH:MM)    

 

70cm AM7 PCAWA 19/03/2017

▪                    Ebony Johnson - (TREELEA PARK REDWOOD)

▪                    Takara O'Neil - (MAX

▪                    Halle Lockwood - (HILLSON DUSKY RIVOLI EXPECT)

▪                    Sally Pottinger - (SHANLEY GREEN NUTMEG)

▪                    Takara O'Neil - (MAX)

▪                    Aimee Glossop - (SALIENDO LACERTA)

▪                    Anthea Sargison - (KARDARRA KALDARRA )

▪                    Anneke Williamson - (KENWYN FOXY LADY)

▪                    Bailee Stalteri - (LEEDALE MI-CARDI - 2422)

▪                    Rebecca Curran - (EVERLEY PARK SNOWMAN)

▪                    Breanna Brophy - (PENRHYS SECRET AGENT)

▪                    Georgia Sharpe - (RIVENDELL ASTERIX)

▪                    Lauren Sams-Hayes - (GRYFFINDOR )

▪                    Dana Greenwood - (BLACK JACK)                   

70cm AM7 Open 19/03/2017

▪                    Tara McGregor - (FAIRY FLOSS)

▪                    Wendy Brophy - (KING BOB)

▪                    Naomi Edmunds - (VAL D'ISERE JOEY)

▪                    Lucy Goodhew - (MARGYLN MASQUERADE)

▪                    Laura Woolford - (VERTICAL)

▪                     Insert break(minutes)
10                     



80cm AM7 PCAWA 19/03/2017

▪                    Rebecca Curran - (EVERLEY PARK SNOWMAN)

▪                    Rachel Glossop - (FORESTDEW VARIETY GIRL )

▪                    Sally Pottinger - (SHANLEY GREEN NUTMEG)

▪                    Kim Williamson - (SILK N STARS)

▪                    Georgia Lowry - (RIVEDELL CISCO)

▪                    Aimee Glossop - (SALIENDO LACERTA)

▪                    Ebony Johnson - (TREELEA PARK REDWOOD)

▪                    Dana Greenwood - (BLACK JACK)

▪                    Lauren Sams-Hayes - (GRYFFINDOR )

▪                    Sarah McLay - (CLOCKWORK GOLD)

▪                    Breanna Brophy - (PENRHYS SECRET AGENT)

▪                    Rebecca Curran - (EVERLEY PARK LUNA ECLIPSE)

▪                    Anneke Williamson - (KENWYN FOXY LADY)

▪                    Rachel Clark - (SPIKE)

▪                    Anthea Sargison - (KARDARRA KALDARRA )

▪                    Bailee Stalteri - (LEEDALE MI-CARDI - 2422)            

80cm AM7 Open 19/03/2017

▪                    Ashlee Roberts - (OMEGA PARK SOLITAIRE)

▪                    Naomi Edmunds - (VAL D'ISERE JOEY)

▪                    Tara McGregor - (FAIRY FLOSS)

▪                    Laura Woolford - (VERTICAL)

▪                    Wendy Brophy - (KING BOB)

▪                    Ashlee Roberts - (OMEGA PARK SOLITAIRE)

▪                     Insert break(minutes)
10               



90cm AM7 PCAWA 19/03/2017

▪                    Tiffani Tong - (GREEN RAIDER)

▪                    Sarah McLay - (CLOCKWORK GOLD)

▪                    Rachel Glossop - (FORESTDEW VARIETY GIRL )

▪                    Rebecca Curran - (EVERLEY PARK LUNA ECLIPSE)

▪                    Dana Greenwood - (BLACK JACK)

▪                    Kim Williamson - (SILK N STARS)

▪                    Breanna Brophy - (PENRHYS SECRET AGENT)

▪                    Rachel Clark - (SPIKE)

▪                    Alex Heath - (JEST FANCY THAT)

▪                    Bailee Stalteri - (LEEDALE MI-CARDI - 2422)

▪                    Georgia Lowry - (RIVEDELL CISCO)

▪                    Anthea Sargison - (KARDARRA KALDARRA )                 



90cm AM7 Open 19/03/2017

▪                    Oliver Gray - (CODE BLACK)

▪                    Wendy Brophy - (KING BOB) Laura Woolford - (VERTICAL)

▪                    Tara McGregor - (FAIRY FLOSS)

▪                    Jessica Hoffren - (KENTAUR CHOCOLATE NOIR)              

100cm AM7 PCAWA 19/03/2017

▪                    Justin Sams-Hayes - (WELTS VANDERDREAM)

▪                    Kim Williamson - (SILK N STARS)

▪                    Dainah Stacey - (NEWHOPE ENDOEVOUR)

▪                    Lauren Sams-Hayes - (FIRE AND ICE)

▪                    Tiffani Tong - (GREEN RAIDER)

▪                    Alex Heath - (JEST FANCY THAT)

▪                    Georgia Lowry - (RIVEDELL CISCO)

▪                    Justin Sams-Hayes - (MEC GAMEKEEPER)                

100cm AM7 Open 19/03/2017

▪                    Oliver Gray - (CODE BLACK)

▪                    Jessica Hoffren - (KENTAUR CHOCOLATE NOIR)

▪                    Insert break(minutes)
10     



110cm AM7 PCAWA 19/03/2017

▪                    Justin Sams-Hayes - (WELTS VANDERDREAM)

▪                    Lauren Sams-Hayes - (FIRE AND ICE)

▪                    Rachel Glossop - (EMPRADOR)

▪                    Dainah Stacey - (NEWHOPE ENDOEVOUR)

▪                    Justin Sams-Hayes - (MEC GAMEKEEPER)       

110cm AM7 Open 19/03/2017

▪                      Oliver Gray - (CODE BLACK)

 

Helper Duty List

HELPER DUTY LIST for Dressage/SJ Day 19 March 2017

 

Please make sure you report to the clubhouse for your duty 15 mins before commencement.                                                                      

 

Set up SJ arenas 4pm Saturday

 

▪                                      Tennike Brown

▪                                      Lucy Goodhew

▪                                      Lily Strutt

▪                                      Sally Pottinger

▪                                      Angelika Sorensen

▪                                      Dana Greenwood

▪                                      Sarah Willis

▪                                      Kelly Rowe

 

Set up Dressage arenas 4pm Saturday

 

▪                                      Ashlee Roberts

▪                                      Breanna Brophy

▪                                      Alex Heath                                

▪                                      Wendy Brophy

▪                                      Anthea Sargison

▪                                      Sarah McLay

▪                                      Jessica Hoffren

▪                                      Cynthia Bailey

▪                                      Carly Dagnall

 

                                                                            

 

 

BBQ/Canteen Helper

 

Leah Scholes                                                7.30-9.00

Lyla Valuri                                                       9.00-10.30

Jasper Wheeler                                             10.30-12

Katelyn Williams                                            11.30-1

Gabrielle Gordon                                            12-1.30                                                                        

 

Dressage Penciller Dressage starts at 7.30 for Arena 1 and 2, 8am for Arena 3

 

Arena 1                                                                                   Arena 2               Arena 3

 

Gemma Leef      7.30-9.00                   Sasha Knipe    7.30-9.00                Jill Claybrook 8.00-9.30                                            

Shannon Meakins  9.00-10.30            Maddie Farmer  9.00-10.30          Carly  Dagnall   9.30-12.30

Dina Snyman    10.30-finish               Joanne Gladwell 10-30-finish                                    

 

 

 

Dressage Marshall                                        Dressage Gear check

 

Tiffani Tong          7.15 – 9                              Tahna Lambert              7.15-9                                     

Leah Gardiner      9-10.30                               Carron Smethurst        9-10.30  

Clayton Gearing    10.30-12                            Caitlynn Dumbrek       10.30-12

 

Scorers                                                                                               Desk

 

Marnie Johnson                                                                      Karen Glossop

Louise Littley

 

 

SJ Marshall/Gear check Arena 1                 SJ Marshall/Gear Check Arena 2                SJ Warmup  

                                                                                                                                                           

Sue Greenwood          8.15-10                      Dina Snyman   8.15-10                  Halle Lockwood          8.15-10

                                                                       Rebecca Curran 10-11.30                                           

                                                                                                                               Nichola Jones 10-11.30

Hannah Fear   10-finish                                  Teagan Christie  11-30 to finish      Teagan Christie   11.30-finish

                                                                                                                                               

 

SJ Rails/Change of Height

 

Arena 1                                                                                   Arena 2

Rachel Clark  8.30-10                           Rebecca Curran  8.30-10                  Sandee Llewellyn   8.30- 10

Hannah Armstrong 8.30-11                  Anneke Williamson  10 to 11.30       Courtney Crockart   8- 9.30

                   Jade Devine                10-11.30         Emma Gearing     10-11.30

           Oliver Gray        11-30 to finish

           Kim Williamson    11-30 to finish

                                                                                                                                                  

 

SJ Penciller Arena 1                                                              SJ Penciller Arena 2

 

Aimee Glossop   8.30-10                                           Nicole Laurence 8.30-10.30                              

Lis Cassey          10-finish                                         Sam Heath     10.30-finish

 

Pack away SJ

 

•    Lauren Sams-Hayes                                         Rachel Glossop

•    Naomi Edmunds                                               Georgia Lowry

•    Kelly McKellar                                                       

•    Dainah Stacey

•    Justin Sams-Hayes

 

Pack away dressage arenas at conclusion of dressage

 

•    Tara McGregor

•    Sharyn Niall

•    Georgia Sharpe

•    Laura Woolford

•    Gemma Leef

•    Tiffani Tong

 

Runner

 

Stephanie Griffiths               7.30-9

Helena Bailey                         9-10.30

Bailee Stalteri                         10.30-finish of dressage

           

First Aid Officer

Debbie Wells

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Description

Orange Grove Dressage and Showjumping Series Part 1 of 3 - Show jumping part of PCAWA leaderboard 70 cm and above.

Dressage tests form part of PCAWA leaderboard.

Event enquires to oghpcevents@gmail.com

Dressage tests $27.50

Show Jump Rounds $17.50

The series is a 3 part series, the winners and placegetters at each event will receive points to determine the overall series winners. Prizes to be determined, however likely to be rugs, saddlecloths or vouchers, subject to sponsorship.

 

Orange Grove Horse & Pony Club
Address : PO Box 191 Gosnells, Western Australia Australia, 6990

000000000